1435 Patton Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,532,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,371
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Patton Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,466,407, approximately $435 per square foot. 1435 Patton Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1990
Bought by
Theno Robert L and Theno Laura P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1987
Bought by
Theno Robert L and Theno Laura P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1986
Bought by
Theno Robert L and Theno Laura P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Bought by
Theno Robert L and Theno Laura P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theno Robert L | $170,100 | -- | |
| Theno Robert L | $150,500 | -- | |
| Theno Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Theno Robert L | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,955 | $87,088 | $37,225 | $49,863 |
| 2024 | $7,955 | $87,088 | $37,225 | $49,863 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $97,217 | $44,073 | $56,829 |
| 2022 | $6,230 | $74,038 | $32,540 | $41,498 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $76,169 | $33,476 | $42,693 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $68,355 | $27,957 | $40,398 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $68,355 | $27,957 | $40,398 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $66,362 | $26,928 | $39,434 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $73,367 | $29,770 | $43,597 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $59,644 | $23,721 | $35,923 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $51,286 | $13,373 | $37,913 |
| 2014 | $4,312 | $51,286 | $13,373 | $37,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map