14353 Silent Spring St Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,502 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14353 Silent Spring St, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $453,876, approximately $250 per square foot. 14353 Silent Spring St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Kline Timothy D
Bought by
Kline Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,100
Outstanding Balance
$98,265
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Kline Dominique Danielle
Bought by
Kline Timothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,100
Outstanding Balance
$98,265
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Turbis Steven C and Garrett Sharon L
Bought by
Kline Timothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Turbis Steven C and Garrett Sharon L
Bought by
Lee Turbis Steven C and Lee Garrett Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Canaday Co/Hesperia Llc
Bought by
Turbis Steve C and Garrett Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Timothy D | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Kline Timothy D | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Kline Timothy D | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Turbis Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Turbis Steve C | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Timothy D | $140,100 | |
| Closed | Kline Timothy D | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $232,914 | $46,582 | $186,332 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $228,347 | $45,669 | $182,678 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $223,870 | $44,774 | $179,096 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $219,480 | $43,896 | $175,584 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $215,176 | $43,035 | $172,141 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $212,970 | $42,594 | $170,376 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $208,794 | $41,759 | $167,035 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $204,700 | $40,940 | $163,760 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $200,686 | $40,137 | $160,549 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $196,751 | $39,350 | $157,401 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $193,796 | $38,759 | $155,037 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $166,800 | $33,400 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map