Seller's Agent in 2021
Janie Sharp
COMPASS
(530) 412-1400
98 in this area
241 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,299,749
NEW & BEAUTIFUL MOUNTAIN MODERN HOME....ALL ON ONE LEVEL! This home has all the bells and whistles with an open and spacious design-perfect for entertaining! Enjoy a separate fabulous master suite off to one side of the home, and the other two guest rooms and bath on its own wing. Finished with beautiful granite counters, glass tiles, state of the art tile/stone design &wood flooring throughout the great room. The great room opens up to a wonderful patio which looks onto a majestic forest setting.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alstott Teddy R | $1,255,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ball Kenneth G | $179,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wilkins Cindy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Engelhart Bret | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ball Kenneth G | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engelhart Bret | $21,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Sold | $1,255,000 | +26.1% | $819 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2021 05/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $995,000 | +455.9% | $649 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Sold | $179,000 | -5.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,319 | $1,031,210 | $304,167 | $727,043 |
| 2024 | $12,228 | $1,010,991 | $298,203 | $712,788 |
| 2023 | $12,228 | $991,168 | $292,356 | $698,812 |
| 2022 | $11,479 | $971,734 | $286,624 | $685,110 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $179,000 | $179,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $824 | $46,478 | $46,478 | $0 |
| 2019 | $828 | $45,567 | $45,567 | $0 |
| 2018 | $797 | $44,674 | $44,674 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $43,802 | $43,802 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $42,174 | $42,174 | $0 |
| 2015 | $767 | $41,543 | $41,543 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,731 | $40,731 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janie Sharp
COMPASS
(530) 412-1400
98 in this area
241 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kristi Hood
COMPASS
(530) 386-0688
82 in this area
221 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jeremy Jacobson
Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock
(530) 587-3505
15 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stephanie Fillinger
Engel & Volkers Truckee
(530) 214-6097
20 in this area
125 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ruth Wheeler
The Virtual Realty Group
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20211178
APN: 044-160-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.