NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $163,401

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2018

Last sale price $68,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $914 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ben Davis University High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of July 2018

For Sale by Owner

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-BLC Member

MIBOR REALTOR® Association Listed on: 07/20/2018

Co-Listed By

Joseph Daniels Jr.

Ferris Property Group License #RB17002107

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Ferris

Ferris Property Group License #RB14041204

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,324

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 10,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491214101037000900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,324

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Building Area Total: 1050
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-888-3311
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • MBR_AttributionContact: noreply@mibor.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: None
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Screens Some, Storms Some, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1050
  • Other Equipment: Not Applicable
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1050
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • SqFt Total: 1050

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Stone, Other
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10977
  • Parcel Number: 491214101037000900
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1324
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 662
  • Tax Exemption: Mortage Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Schools: CHAPELWOOD ELEMENTARY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2018
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$68,000
Current Estimated Value
$152,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,850
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.93%
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$38,590
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,260

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dixon Amanda R $68,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dixon Amanda R $66,768
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold $68,000 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Sale $68,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,189 $140,200 $14,300 $125,900
2024 $1,309 $106,200 $14,300 $91,900
2023 $1,309 $106,200 $14,300 $91,900
2022 $1,250 $101,100 $14,300 $86,800
2021 $1,257 $92,800 $14,300 $78,500
2020 $2,555 $90,100 $14,300 $75,800
2019 $1,799 $62,300 $14,300 $48,000
2018 $1,444 $57,100 $14,300 $42,800
2017 $1,432 $56,700 $14,300 $42,400
2016 $1,431 $56,800 $14,300 $42,500
2014 $1,105 $55,100 $14,300 $40,800
2013 $1,073 $53,500 $14,300 $39,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21583164

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-12-14-101-037.000-900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.