1436 Capri Ave Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Capri Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $803,411, approximately $424 per square foot. 1436 Capri Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Lynn Todd and Lynn Elaine
Bought by
Richard Roseann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,750
Outstanding Balance
$149,762
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$653,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Mardel Llc
Bought by
Lynn Todd and Lynn Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,050
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Roseann Marie | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lynn Todd | $228,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Roseann Marie | $349,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Todd | $217,050 | |
| Closed | Richard Roseann Marie | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $590,471 | $251,137 | $339,334 |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $578,894 | $246,213 | $332,681 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $567,544 | $241,386 | $326,158 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $556,416 | $236,653 | $319,763 |
| 2021 | $6,110 | $545,507 | $232,013 | $313,494 |
| 2020 | $6,156 | $539,914 | $229,634 | $310,280 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $529,329 | $225,132 | $304,197 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $518,951 | $220,718 | $298,233 |
| 2017 | $5,755 | $508,777 | $216,391 | $292,386 |
| 2016 | $5,568 | $498,802 | $212,149 | $286,653 |
| 2015 | $5,432 | $491,311 | $208,963 | $282,348 |
| 2014 | $4,967 | $445,000 | $189,000 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map