1436 Cherry Valley Dr San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,750,000 - $2,225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$1,481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Cherry Valley Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,073,792, approximately $1,481 per square foot. 1436 Cherry Valley Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Jankovich J Leslie and Jankovich Rose
Bought by
Bovatsek James and Bovatsek Josephine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,755
Outstanding Balance
$426,732
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,647,060
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovatsek James | $692,000 | Cornerstone Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bovatsek James | $631,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,927 | $869,179 | $651,887 | $217,292 |
| 2024 | $11,927 | $852,137 | $639,105 | $213,032 |
| 2023 | $11,681 | $835,429 | $626,574 | $208,855 |
| 2022 | $11,561 | $819,049 | $614,289 | $204,760 |
| 2021 | $11,285 | $802,991 | $602,245 | $200,746 |
| 2020 | $10,814 | $794,758 | $596,070 | $198,688 |
| 2019 | $10,260 | $779,176 | $584,383 | $194,793 |
| 2018 | $10,154 | $763,899 | $572,925 | $190,974 |
| 2017 | $10,070 | $748,922 | $561,692 | $187,230 |
| 2016 | $9,886 | $734,238 | $550,679 | $183,559 |
| 2015 | $9,819 | $723,210 | $542,408 | $180,802 |
| 2014 | $9,362 | $709,044 | $531,783 | $177,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map