1436 Cullen Dr Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $934,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Cullen Dr, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $881,108, approximately $259 per square foot. 1436 Cullen Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Timber Point Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2011
Sold by
Ebojo Manolo B and Ebojo Rosal R
Bought by
Ebojo Manolo B and Ebojo Rosal R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Ebojo Manolo B and Ebojo Rosal R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebojo Manolo B | -- | None Available | |
| Ebojo Manolo B | $600,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,480 | $794,381 | $197,022 | $597,359 |
| 2024 | $10,785 | $778,806 | $193,159 | $585,647 |
| 2023 | $10,785 | $763,536 | $189,372 | $574,164 |
| 2022 | $10,587 | $748,565 | $185,659 | $562,906 |
| 2021 | $10,313 | $733,888 | $182,019 | $551,869 |
| 2019 | $9,749 | $677,000 | $167,910 | $509,090 |
| 2018 | $8,795 | $612,000 | $151,789 | $460,211 |
| 2017 | $8,465 | $585,000 | $145,092 | $439,908 |
| 2016 | $7,570 | $529,000 | $131,204 | $397,796 |
| 2015 | $7,347 | $517,500 | $128,351 | $389,149 |
| 2014 | $6,674 | $457,500 | $113,470 | $344,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map