1436 E Penrose Ln Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $293,417
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 E Penrose Ln, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $278,854, approximately $225 per square foot. 1436 E Penrose Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Havencroft Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $26,105 | $4,508 | $21,597 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $25,680 | $3,657 | $22,023 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $24,461 | $3,326 | $21,135 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $21,309 | $3,021 | $18,288 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $18,147 | $2,624 | $15,523 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $17,123 | $2,624 | $14,499 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $17,549 | $2,188 | $15,361 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $15,594 | $2,188 | $13,406 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $13,811 | $2,188 | $11,623 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $12,742 | $2,188 | $10,554 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $12,673 | $2,188 | $10,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,132 | $2,188 | $9,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map