G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Greg Tesdahl
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 940-0449
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $323,000
3 level home on corner lot with view, decks on each floor providing excellent Lake Superior & harbor views! This rare find has a 2+ car garage and ample parking. Located above Skyline Drive the house features large living room, dining/kitchen combo with breakfast bar. 2nd level includes 2 bedrooms, office and full bath. 3rd level expansion is a Master bedroom with 1/2 bath and french doors to 3rd level deck. Great views. Nice house.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westin Jennie L | $152,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $149,500 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,144 | $289,300 | $39,000 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $278,500 | $39,000 | $239,500 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $258,000 | $36,300 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $210,200 | $29,500 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $183,400 | $17,400 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $174,200 | $16,500 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $159,500 | $16,500 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $154,500 | $16,500 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $92,900 | $16,500 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $99,300 | $11,700 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $99,300 | $11,700 | $87,600 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Greg Tesdahl
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 940-0449
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Amy Spampinato
RE/MAX
(218) 348-7027
1 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6011273
APN: 010227001990
Ask me questions while you tour the home.