1435 N 9th Ave E Duluth, MN 55805
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 N 9th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $280,776, approximately $182 per square foot. 1435 N 9th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Summit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Falconer Douglas A and Falconer Jeanne S
Bought by
Billings Daniel S and Billings Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,850
Outstanding Balance
$44,010
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$236,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Daniel S | $125,400 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billings Daniel S | $112,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,528 | $251,400 | $45,500 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $242,700 | $45,500 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $224,900 | $42,400 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $183,000 | $34,500 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $181,200 | $34,500 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $172,200 | $32,800 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $159,200 | $32,800 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $154,800 | $32,800 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $86,900 | $16,300 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $97,200 | $21,100 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $97,200 | $21,100 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map