1436 Ridge Rd El Paso, AR 72045
Estimated Value: $95,357 - $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Ridge Rd, El Paso, AR 72045 and is currently estimated at $127,679, approximately $188 per square foot. 1436 Ridge Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Riley Louetta
Bought by
Dale Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Bought by
Riley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Bought by
Riley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Bought by
Riley Jerry and Riley Lula
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Riley | -- | -- | |
| Riley L | -- | -- | |
| Riley Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $12,580 | $3,560 | $9,020 |
| 2024 | $512 | $12,580 | $3,560 | $9,020 |
| 2023 | $87 | $12,580 | $3,560 | $9,020 |
| 2022 | $133 | $12,580 | $3,560 | $9,020 |
| 2021 | $110 | $12,580 | $3,560 | $9,020 |
| 2020 | $87 | $12,470 | $3,770 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $68 | $12,470 | $3,770 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $425 | $12,470 | $3,770 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $388 | $12,470 | $3,770 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $388 | $9,540 | $3,770 | $5,770 |
| 2015 | $370 | $9,090 | $1,840 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $504 | $12,390 | $2,490 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map