1436 Ustler Rd Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $389,994 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Ustler Rd, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $432,499, approximately $211 per square foot. 1436 Ustler Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Bence Kevin D
Bought by
Bence Hiraldo N and Bence Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Bence Nicolas J and Bence Sara V
Bought by
Bence Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,478
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Jacobs Joe B
Bought by
Bence Nicolas J and Bence Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bence Hiraldo N | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Bence Kevin D | $40,000 | Fidelity First Title | |
| Bence Nicolas J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bence Nicolas J | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Bence Kevin D | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Bence Nicolas J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,166 | $139,444 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,166 | $139,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $135,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $128,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $920 | $124,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $120,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $843 | $119,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $855 | $116,410 | $18,000 | $98,410 |
| 2018 | $841 | $114,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $815 | $114,652 | $18,000 | $96,652 |
| 2016 | $808 | $113,406 | $18,000 | $95,406 |
| 2015 | $825 | $109,033 | $18,000 | $91,033 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $88,643 | $17,442 | $71,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map