1436 Walbollen St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $665,772 - $736,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Walbollen St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $707,193, approximately $506 per square foot. 1436 Walbollen St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Gilbert R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chavez Gilbert R | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Chavez Gilbert R | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavez Gilbert R | $280,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $158,878 | $52,947 | $105,931 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $155,763 | $51,909 | $103,854 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $152,710 | $50,892 | $101,818 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $149,717 | $49,895 | $99,822 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $146,782 | $48,917 | $97,865 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $145,278 | $48,416 | $96,862 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $142,430 | $47,467 | $94,963 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $139,638 | $46,537 | $93,101 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $136,901 | $45,625 | $91,276 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $134,218 | $44,731 | $89,487 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $132,203 | $44,060 | $88,143 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $129,614 | $43,197 | $86,417 |
Map
- 1411 Cornwall St
- 1357 Cornwall St
- 8338 Stansbury St
- 1636 Folkestone St
- 1862 Washington St
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 2222 Debco Dr
- 1333 Helix St
- 2332 Golden Ave
- 1749 Elroy Dr
- 8114-16 Helm St
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 1145 Helix St Unit 1
- 2055 Ensenada St
- 0 Harness St
- 827 Jacumba St
- 2330 Di Foss St
- 1430 Walbollen St
- 1442 Walbollen St
- 1368 Darby St
- 1500 Walbollen St
- 1374 Darby St
- 1380 Darby St
- 1505 Folkestone St
- 1431 Walbollen St
- 1425 Walbollen St
- 1427 Cornwall St
- 1506 Walbollen St
- 1362 Darby St Unit n/a
- 1362 Darby St
- 1433 Cornwall St
- 1419 Walbollen St
- 1504 Folkestone St
- 1511 Folkestone St
- 1419 Cornwall St
- 1512 Walbollen St
- 1375 Darby St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.