1437 165th St Creston, IA 50801
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $418,983
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 165th St, Creston, IA 50801 and is currently estimated at $345,746, approximately $244 per square foot. 1437 165th St is a home with nearby schools including Creston Early Childhood Center, Creston Elementary School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $360,870 | $111,320 | $249,550 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $334,640 | $111,320 | $223,320 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $261,940 | $69,220 | $192,720 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $231,490 | $69,220 | $162,270 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $216,340 | $64,690 | $151,650 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $177,890 | $28,410 | $149,480 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $177,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $177,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $177,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $177,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map