Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Sousa
COMPASS
(805) 460-3000
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $818,000
Location, Location, Location! The three most important rules of real estate and this property fits the bill! Situated just 2 blocks from the Downtown Park and 4 blocks from the new Paso Market Walk, this home is centrally placed to take advantage of Paso’s upcoming development plans. Built in 2007, it features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, just over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space, indoor laundry, a private patio and an attached 2 car garage. This home is approved as a Short Term Rental and the permit is transferrable upon sale. Currently being used as a long term rental, this property offers a variety of uses, its newer construction, and an incredible location! This is one you don’t want to miss! Photos used are from the previous listing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Tina M | $730,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Calvey Joseph Edward | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Calvey Joseph Edward | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Calvey Joseph Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Calvey Joseph Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Calvey Joseph | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jason John S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jason John S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jason John S | -- | None Available | |
| Jason John S | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Tina M | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvey Joseph Edward | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvey Joseph | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jason John S | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jason John S | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $730,000 | +12.3% | $480 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | For Sale | $650,000 | +47.7% | $428 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Sold | $440,000 | -5.4% | $289 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Price Changed | $464,900 | -2.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | For Sale | $474,500 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,575 | $774,681 | $297,138 | $477,543 |
| 2024 | $9,404 | $759,492 | $291,312 | $468,180 |
| 2023 | $9,404 | $744,600 | $285,600 | $459,000 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $471,768 | $241,245 | $230,523 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $462,518 | $236,515 | $226,003 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $457,776 | $234,090 | $223,686 |
| 2019 | $6,002 | $448,800 | $229,500 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $375,173 | $161,612 | $213,561 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $367,818 | $158,444 | $209,374 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $325,000 | $140,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $298,000 | $130,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $298,000 | $130,000 | $168,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Sousa
COMPASS
(805) 460-3000
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jill Ponti
RE/MAX
(805) 467-3584
33 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS22062257
APN: 008-324-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.