1426 Pine St Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $458,134 - $752,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Pine St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $597,034, approximately $597 per square foot. 1426 Pine St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Martin Paula R
Bought by
Paula R Martin 2023 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula R Martin 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $20,538 | $8,381 | $12,157 |
| 2024 | $142 | $20,136 | $8,217 | $11,919 |
| 2023 | $142 | $19,742 | $8,056 | $11,686 |
| 2022 | $138 | $19,356 | $7,899 | $11,457 |
| 2021 | $135 | $18,978 | $7,745 | $11,233 |
| 2020 | $132 | $18,784 | $7,666 | $11,118 |
| 2019 | $129 | $18,416 | $7,516 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $125 | $18,056 | $7,369 | $10,687 |
| 2017 | $116 | $17,703 | $7,225 | $10,478 |
| 2016 | $113 | $17,357 | $7,084 | $10,273 |
| 2015 | $111 | $17,097 | $6,978 | $10,119 |
| 2014 | $106 | $16,763 | $6,842 | $9,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map