1414 Pine St Paso Robles, CA 93446
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
10,629
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Pine St, Paso Robles, CA 93446. 1414 Pine St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Bonita Barbra Peterson Revocable Living and Peterson Tom
Bought by
Pine Project Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$682,500
Outstanding Balance
$681,911
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Bonita B
Bought by
Peterson Bonita Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2009
Sold by
Peterson Bonita B
Bought by
Peterson Bonita B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Peterson Bonita B
Bought by
Peterson Bonita B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Project Llc | $1,050,000 | First American Title | |
| Peterson Bonita Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Bonita B | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Bonita B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pine Project Llc | $682,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $232,920 | $165,926 | $66,994 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $228,354 | $162,673 | $65,681 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $223,878 | $159,484 | $64,394 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $219,489 | $156,357 | $63,132 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $215,187 | $153,292 | $61,895 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $235,826 | $151,721 | $84,105 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $232,946 | $148,747 | $84,199 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $229,821 | $145,831 | $83,990 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $219,456 | $142,972 | $76,484 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $217,774 | $140,169 | $77,605 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $212,490 | $138,064 | $74,426 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $203,019 | $135,360 | $67,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map