1437 W Utopia Rd Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,910 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 W Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $395,478, approximately $260 per square foot. 1437 W Utopia Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $15,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $14,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
| 2015 | $957 | $13,650 | $2,730 | $10,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map