1438 3rd St Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
797
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 3rd St, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $246,783, approximately $309 per square foot. 1438 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm View Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Rios John M and Rios Martha M
Bought by
Valle Gilma Aracely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Gilma Aracely | $30,000 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valle Gilma Aracely | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $46,078 | $15,353 | $30,725 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $44,290 | $14,757 | $29,533 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $43,422 | $14,468 | $28,954 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $42,572 | $14,185 | $28,387 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $42,136 | $14,040 | $28,096 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $41,311 | $13,765 | $27,546 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $40,502 | $13,496 | $27,006 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $39,709 | $13,232 | $26,477 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $38,931 | $12,973 | $25,958 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $38,348 | $12,779 | $25,569 |
| 2014 | $803 | $37,599 | $12,530 | $25,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map