1438 E Chadwick Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $228,939 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 E Chadwick Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $255,485, approximately $232 per square foot. 1438 E Chadwick Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Scott Russell Allen and Wild Alexa Kay
Bought by
Kiebler Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,346
Outstanding Balance
$89,863
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Scott Ronald
Bought by
Scott Ronald and Scott Russell Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiebler Nicole | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiebler Nicole | $117,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $88,000 | $14,600 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $8 | $85,100 | $14,300 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $761 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $68,200 | $12,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $63,600 | $10,000 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $60,200 | $10,000 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $57,400 | $10,000 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $57,100 | $10,000 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $56,100 | $10,000 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $57,100 | $10,000 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map