1428 E Chadwick Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $313,172 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 E Chadwick Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $341,543, approximately $194 per square foot. 1428 E Chadwick Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $131,000 | $18,200 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $11 | $126,900 | $17,900 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $104,100 | $15,000 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $96,500 | $12,500 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $83,900 | $12,500 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $81,600 | $12,500 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $80,600 | $12,500 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $79,000 | $12,500 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $80,400 | $12,500 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map