1438 Lochaber Ct Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Lochaber Ct, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $674,385, approximately $297 per square foot. 1438 Lochaber Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Kramer Andre
Bought by
Kramer Andre and Kramer Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,632
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Tava Development Co
Bought by
Kramer Andre A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,776
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Andre | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Andre A | $198,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Andre | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Andre A | $201,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $309,809 | $69,297 | $240,512 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $297,781 | $66,607 | $231,174 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $291,943 | $65,301 | $226,642 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $286,220 | $64,021 | $222,199 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $283,286 | $63,365 | $219,921 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $277,732 | $62,123 | $215,609 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $272,287 | $60,906 | $211,381 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $266,949 | $59,712 | $207,237 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $261,716 | $58,542 | $203,174 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $257,786 | $57,663 | $200,123 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $252,738 | $56,535 | $196,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map