1438 Silva Ave Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Silva Ave, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $370,762, approximately $321 per square foot. 1438 Silva Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Torres Cristina Lopez
Bought by
Garibaldi Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,983
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Dudley Mitchell and Ramsey Phylis
Bought by
Garibaldi Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,983
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Dudley Mitchell C and Ramsey Phylis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibaldi Ricardo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Garibaldi Ricardo | $240,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dudley Mitchell C | $35,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garibaldi Ricardo | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudley Mitchell C | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Garibaldi Ricardo | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $334,524 | $118,475 | $216,049 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $327,965 | $116,152 | $211,813 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $321,535 | $113,875 | $207,660 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $315,232 | $111,643 | $203,589 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $278,000 | $150,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $240,000 | $100,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $240,000 | $100,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $238,000 | $100,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $198,500 | $75,000 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $148,000 | $29,500 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $125,500 | $25,000 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map