Estimated Value: $5,538,000 - $10,714,676
14
Beds
17
Baths
19,573
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14385 Cypress Point, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $8,306,225, approximately $424 per square foot. 14385 Cypress Point is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Katz Cary
Bought by
Dougher Ii Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Km Holdings Llc
Bought by
Katz Cary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Katz Cary
Bought by
Km Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Km Holdings Llc
Bought by
Katz Cary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougher Ii Donald J | $8,800,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Katz Cary | -- | Southland Title | |
| Km Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Km Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Katz Cary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katz Cary | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110,350 | $10,012,895 | $2,958,354 | $7,054,541 |
| 2024 | $110,350 | $9,816,565 | $2,900,348 | $6,916,217 |
| 2023 | $108,025 | $9,624,084 | $2,843,479 | $6,780,605 |
| 2022 | $106,233 | $9,435,377 | $2,787,725 | $6,647,652 |
| 2021 | $104,851 | $9,250,370 | $2,733,064 | $6,517,306 |
| 2020 | $103,433 | $9,155,520 | $2,705,040 | $6,450,480 |
| 2019 | $100,738 | $8,976,000 | $2,652,000 | $6,324,000 |
| 2018 | $97,978 | $8,800,000 | $2,600,000 | $6,200,000 |
| 2017 | $155,711 | $14,111,274 | $3,162,487 | $10,948,787 |
| 2016 | $152,553 | $13,834,583 | $3,100,478 | $10,734,105 |
| 2015 | $150,284 | $13,626,775 | $3,053,906 | $10,572,869 |
| 2014 | $146,707 | $13,359,847 | $2,994,085 | $10,365,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map