14387 Pointer Loop Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14387 Pointer Loop, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $926,837, approximately $352 per square foot. 14387 Pointer Loop is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Dahabreh Mona B
Bought by
2023 Mona Butros Dahabreh Living Trust and Dahabreh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Dahabreh Mona B and Dahabreh Sahar
Bought by
Dahabreh Mona and Dahabreh Sahar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Cox Marcia L and Ochoa George A
Bought by
Dahabreh Mona B and Dahabreh Sahar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Cox Marcia L and Ochoa George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Mona Butros Dahabreh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 2023 Sahar Dahabreh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dahabreh Mona | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Dahabreh Mona B | $330,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cox Marcia L | $557,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahabreh Mona | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahabreh Mona B | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Marcia L | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,453 | $414,481 | $138,156 | $276,325 |
| 2023 | $7,453 | $398,389 | $132,793 | $265,596 |
| 2022 | $7,263 | $390,579 | $130,190 | $260,389 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $382,922 | $127,638 | $255,284 |
| 2020 | $7,024 | $378,997 | $126,330 | $252,667 |
| 2019 | $6,888 | $371,566 | $123,853 | $247,713 |
| 2018 | $6,777 | $364,281 | $121,426 | $242,855 |
| 2017 | $6,647 | $357,140 | $119,046 | $238,094 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $350,138 | $116,712 | $233,426 |
| 2015 | $6,427 | $344,881 | $114,960 | $229,921 |
| 2014 | $6,475 | $338,127 | $112,709 | $225,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map