1439 E Washington St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,319 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 E Washington St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $802,330, approximately $520 per square foot. 1439 E Washington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Williams Leroy J
Bought by
Williams Leroy John and Leroy John Williams Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Williams Leroy J and Gloria V Williams Revocable Tr
Bought by
Williams Leroy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Williams Gloria V
Bought by
Williams Leroy J and Gloria V Williams Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Leroy John | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Leroy J | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Leroy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $70,533 | $21,291 | $49,242 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $69,151 | $20,874 | $48,277 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $67,796 | $20,465 | $47,331 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $66,467 | $20,064 | $46,403 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $65,165 | $19,671 | $45,494 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $64,498 | $19,470 | $45,028 |
| 2019 | $992 | $63,235 | $19,089 | $44,146 |
| 2018 | $908 | $61,996 | $18,715 | $43,281 |
| 2016 | $825 | $59,591 | $17,990 | $41,601 |
| 2015 | $797 | $58,697 | $17,720 | $40,977 |
| 2014 | $801 | $57,548 | $17,373 | $40,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map