1439 Heirloom Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Heirloom Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $423,754, approximately $455 per square foot. 1439 Heirloom Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Pedraza Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,671
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Caloca Raul
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,671
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Victor and Ruiz Marla
Bought by
Caloca Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Victor and Ruiz Marla Liz
Bought by
Ruiz Victor and Ruiz Marla Liz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Aragon Rogelio
Bought by
Ruiz Victor and Ruiz Marla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,993
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Aragon Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,550
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Silva Perla B
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Olimon Lino Franco
Bought by
Silva Perla B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Olimon Lino Franco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,591
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Kirk Kevin R and Kirk Margaret M
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedraza Maria G | $100,000 | Ticor Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $82,000 | Accommodation | |
| Caloca Raul | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ruiz Victor | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ruiz Victor | $97,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Aragon Rogelio | $58,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $70,392 | Landsafe Title | |
| Silva Perla B | $65,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Olimon Lino Franco | $50,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pedraza Maria G | $98,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Caloca Raul | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Victor | $195,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Victor | $95,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Aragon Rogelio | $55,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Perla B | $65,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Olimon Lino Franco | $49,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $128,098 | $32,020 | $96,078 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $123,127 | $30,778 | $92,349 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $120,714 | $30,175 | $90,539 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $118,348 | $29,584 | $88,764 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $117,135 | $29,281 | $87,854 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $114,839 | $28,707 | $86,132 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $112,589 | $28,145 | $84,444 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $110,383 | $27,594 | $82,789 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $108,219 | $27,053 | $81,166 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $106,596 | $26,648 | $79,948 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $104,510 | $26,127 | $78,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map