M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Maria Lopez
J & M Realty
(714) 717-7646
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $459,000
Great opportunity!!! First time buyers 2 Bed and 2 Baths close to freeway, Shopping centers and Schools
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Natalie | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cervantes Natalie | $400,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Gonzalez Maria P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Vaneza E | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Francisco J | $85,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Delone Raynisha E | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Veronica | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Veronica | $316,000 | United Title Company | |
| Delone Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Delone Raymond | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Delone Raymond | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stafford Dorothy M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stafford Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Stafford Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Stafford Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Stafford Dorothy | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Stafford Dorothy | -- | Northern Counties Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Natalie | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Natalie | $379,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Delone Raynisha E | $63,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Veronica | $252,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | Sold | $399,900 | 0.0% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | For Sale | $420,000 | 0.0% | $402 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | For Sale | $420,000 | 0.0% | $402 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2013 05/04/13 | Rented | $1,050 | -4.5% | -- |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $416,055 | $52,020 | $364,035 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $430,000 | $125,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $103,126 | $36,395 | $66,731 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $101,105 | $35,682 | $65,423 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $100,070 | $35,317 | $64,753 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $98,109 | $34,625 | $63,484 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $96,187 | $33,947 | $62,240 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $94,302 | $33,282 | $61,020 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $92,454 | $32,630 | $59,824 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $91,067 | $32,141 | $58,926 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $89,285 | $31,512 | $57,773 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Maria Lopez
J & M Realty
(714) 717-7646
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Arianna Gomez
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(951) 206-2610
3 in this area
135 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jose Marin
Marin Realty Group
(951) 830-2967
13 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW22173376
APN: 320-222-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.