1439 N Keystone St Burbank, CA 91506
Northwest District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,309,000 - $1,656,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 N Keystone St, Burbank, CA 91506 and is currently estimated at $1,413,118, approximately $706 per square foot. 1439 N Keystone St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Lima Benjamin P
Bought by
Lima Benjamin P and Lima Lilia Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1999
Sold by
Lima Benedict John
Bought by
Lima Benjamin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Song Mike M
Bought by
Lima Benedict John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,040
Outstanding Balance
$41,598
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$1,371,520
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Benjamin P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lima Benjamin P | -- | -- | |
| Lima Benedict John | $257,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lima Benedict John | $231,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,267 | $831,739 | $655,130 | $176,609 |
| 2024 | $9,267 | $815,432 | $642,285 | $173,147 |
| 2023 | $9,170 | $799,444 | $629,692 | $169,752 |
| 2022 | $8,756 | $783,770 | $617,346 | $166,424 |
| 2021 | $8,718 | $768,403 | $605,242 | $163,161 |
| 2019 | $8,367 | $745,613 | $587,291 | $158,322 |
| 2018 | $8,236 | $730,994 | $575,776 | $155,218 |
| 2017 | $8,066 | $716,662 | $564,487 | $152,175 |
| 2016 | $7,815 | $702,611 | $553,419 | $149,192 |
| 2015 | $7,657 | $692,058 | $545,107 | $146,951 |
| 2014 | $7,554 | $671,000 | $529,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map