1439 Wermes Ave Aurora, IL 60505
South Farnsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 Wermes Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $242,126, approximately $171 per square foot. 1439 Wermes Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including O.C. Allen Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,739 | $47,315 | $5,726 | $41,589 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $40,885 | $5,116 | $35,769 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $35,721 | $4,668 | $31,053 |
| 2021 | $624 | $33,257 | $4,346 | $28,911 |
| 2020 | $645 | $30,891 | $4,037 | $26,854 |
| 2019 | $691 | $27,613 | $3,740 | $23,873 |
| 2018 | $726 | $25,508 | $3,459 | $22,049 |
| 2017 | $793 | $20,705 | $3,187 | $17,518 |
| 2016 | $726 | $19,167 | $2,732 | $16,435 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,765 | $2,349 | $14,416 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,949 | $2,159 | $14,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,643 | $2,063 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map