14398 Ithica Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $942,837 - $1,028,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14398 Ithica Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $991,959, approximately $331 per square foot. 14398 Ithica Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
David Arnel D and David Yvette R
Bought by
David Family Trust and David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
David Arnel D and David Yvette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,250
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David Arnel D | $569,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | David Arnel D | $455,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,005 | $762,980 | $267,942 | $495,038 |
| 2023 | $11,005 | $733,355 | $257,539 | $475,816 |
| 2022 | $10,965 | $718,977 | $252,490 | $466,487 |
| 2021 | $10,651 | $694,652 | $243,548 | $451,104 |
| 2020 | $9,755 | $620,225 | $217,454 | $402,771 |
| 2019 | $9,540 | $602,160 | $211,120 | $391,040 |
| 2018 | $9,223 | $579,000 | $203,000 | $376,000 |
| 2017 | $8,624 | $529,000 | $186,000 | $343,000 |
| 2016 | $8,338 | $506,000 | $178,000 | $328,000 |
| 2015 | $8,203 | $499,000 | $175,000 | $324,000 |
| 2014 | $7,910 | $479,000 | $168,000 | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map