144 6th Ave Granite Falls, MN 56241
Estimated Value: $50,388 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 6th Ave, Granite Falls, MN 56241 and is currently estimated at $78,097, approximately $130 per square foot. 144 6th Ave is a home located in Yellow Medicine County with nearby schools including Bert Raney Elementary School and Yellow Medicine East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $31,900 | $2,700 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $422 | $26,000 | $2,700 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $448 | $22,000 | $2,700 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $404 | $22,000 | $2,700 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $368 | $19,400 | $2,700 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $374 | $18,400 | $2,700 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $358 | $18,400 | $2,700 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $344 | $18,700 | $2,700 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $33,400 | $18,700 | $2,700 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $324 | $18,700 | $2,700 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map