144 Brandt Ave Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Brandt Ave, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $279,359, approximately $142 per square foot. 144 Brandt Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Campana Mariano E
Bought by
Campana Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campana Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,254 | $90,377 | $15,712 | $74,666 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $57,652 | $9,128 | $48,524 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $57,652 | $9,128 | $48,524 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $57,652 | $9,128 | $48,524 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $47,250 | $7,480 | $39,770 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $47,250 | $7,480 | $39,770 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $47,250 | $7,480 | $39,770 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $45,710 | $7,040 | $38,670 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $45,710 | $7,040 | $38,670 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $45,710 | $7,040 | $38,670 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $46,970 | $7,230 | $39,740 |
| 2013 | $2,102 | $46,970 | $7,230 | $39,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map