144 Castle Cir Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $285,159 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Castle Cir, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $389,790, approximately $179 per square foot. 144 Castle Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Station Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rosa Scott School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Richland Sylvia S
Bought by
Luster James Randall and Luster Christy Ellison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luster James Randall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $18,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $18,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $18,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $18,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $17,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $17,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $17,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $17,683 | $0 | $0 |