144 Cavalcade Cir Franklin, TN 37069
Berrys Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,895 - $581,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Cavalcade Cir, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $558,724, approximately $397 per square foot. 144 Cavalcade Cir is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Hunters Bend Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Tweedy Sara Cardell
Bought by
Lagrone Robert P and Lagrone Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagrone Robert P | $226,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lagrone Robert P | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $135,250 | $56,250 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $86,050 | $30,000 | $56,050 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $86,050 | $30,000 | $56,050 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $86,050 | $30,000 | $56,050 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $86,050 | $30,000 | $56,050 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $65,425 | $18,750 | $46,675 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $65,425 | $18,750 | $46,675 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $65,425 | $18,750 | $46,675 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $65,425 | $18,750 | $46,675 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $65,425 | $18,750 | $46,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,825 | $16,250 | $36,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,825 | $16,250 | $36,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map