144 E 102nd St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Broadway-Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,072 - $717,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 E 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $617,768, approximately $572 per square foot. 144 E 102nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Seventh Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Hazel F and The Irma V Baylor Living Trust
Bought by
Johnson Hazel F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Hazel F
Bought by
Baylor Irma Vivian and The Irma V Baylor Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Baylor Irma
Bought by
Baylor Irma Vivian and The Irma Baylor Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Hazel F | -- | None Available | |
| Baylor Irma Vivian | -- | -- | |
| Baylor Irma Vivian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $32,650 | $15,163 | $17,487 |
| 2024 | $866 | $32,011 | $14,866 | $17,145 |
| 2023 | $855 | $31,384 | $14,575 | $16,809 |
| 2022 | $829 | $30,770 | $14,290 | $16,480 |
| 2021 | $814 | $30,167 | $14,010 | $16,157 |
| 2019 | $795 | $29,275 | $13,596 | $15,679 |
| 2018 | $711 | $28,702 | $13,330 | $15,372 |
| 2016 | $667 | $27,589 | $12,813 | $14,776 |
| 2015 | $657 | $27,176 | $12,621 | $14,555 |
| 2014 | $664 | $26,644 | $12,374 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map