144 E 3850 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 E 3850 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $757,868, approximately $367 per square foot. 144 E 3850 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Bought by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Bought by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,112
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$735,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Bought by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,100
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Bought by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Bought by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Bought by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Bought by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Bought by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Bought by
Hammond Scott C and Hammond Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Scott C | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | -- | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servi | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | -- | |
| Hammond Scott C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Scott C | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Hammond Scott C | $19,100 | |
| Closed | Hammond Scott C | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Hammond Scott C | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Hammond Scott C | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Hammond Scott C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $370,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $362,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $350,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $347,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $459,800 | $214,700 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $419,200 | $178,900 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $419,200 | $178,900 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $407,800 | $167,500 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $215,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $210,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $205,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $196,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map