144 E Davis St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $172,605 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 E Davis St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $208,401. 144 E Davis St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Dye Donna J
Bought by
City Of Beaver Dam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Bollinger Richard J and Bollinger Erinn K
Bought by
Dye Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Beaver Dam | $200 | None Available | |
| Dye Donna J | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dye Donna J | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $155,600 | $19,000 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $143,200 | $19,000 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $135,400 | $19,000 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $122,500 | $19,000 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $106,800 | $18,900 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $98,400 | $18,900 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $93,300 | $18,900 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $85,700 | $18,900 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $79,600 | $18,900 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $79,600 | $18,900 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $75,100 | $18,900 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $71,500 | $18,900 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map