Estimated Value: $213,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
576
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 E Howard St, Tryon, SC 28782 and is currently estimated at $233,417, approximately $405 per square foot. 144 E Howard St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Condon David L and Condon Joan M
Bought by
Brandt Anna C and Hayes Akaisha Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Outstanding Balance
$125,210
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Viehman Donald L and Viehman Myrna M
Bought by
Condon David L and Condon Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Anna C | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Condon David L | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Anna C | $141,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Condon David L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $166,241 | $9,000 | $157,241 |
| 2024 | $752 | $128,992 | $8,400 | $120,592 |
| 2023 | $739 | $128,992 | $8,400 | $120,592 |
| 2022 | $748 | $128,992 | $8,400 | $120,592 |
| 2021 | $722 | $125,536 | $8,400 | $117,136 |
| 2020 | $349 | $53,967 | $12,000 | $41,967 |
| 2019 | $356 | $53,967 | $12,000 | $41,967 |
| 2018 | $339 | $53,967 | $12,000 | $41,967 |
| 2017 | $339 | $75,836 | $8,400 | $67,436 |
| 2016 | $460 | $75,836 | $8,400 | $67,436 |
| 2015 | $445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map