144 E Midlothian Blvd Youngstown, OH 44507
Cottage Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 E Midlothian Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44507 and is currently estimated at $74,826, approximately $48 per square foot. 144 E Midlothian Blvd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Empire Property Solutions Ltd
Bought by
Cj Services Hvac Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,011
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$235,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Mansfield Ronald T and Mansfield Erika J
Bought by
Empire Property Solutions Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,011
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$235,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1987
Bought by
Mansfield Ronald T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cj Services Hvac Llc | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Empire Property Solutions Ltd | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mansfield Ronald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cj Services Hvac Llc | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $12,160 | $1,260 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $596 | $12,160 | $1,260 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $592 | $12,160 | $1,260 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $268 | $4,220 | $1,450 | $2,770 |
| 2021 | $268 | $4,220 | $1,450 | $2,770 |
| 2020 | $270 | $4,220 | $1,450 | $2,770 |
| 2019 | $275 | $3,820 | $1,310 | $2,510 |
| 2018 | $277 | $3,820 | $1,310 | $2,510 |
| 2017 | $274 | $3,820 | $1,310 | $2,510 |
| 2016 | $348 | $5,220 | $1,750 | $3,470 |
| 2015 | $341 | $5,220 | $1,750 | $3,470 |
| 2014 | $338 | $5,220 | $1,750 | $3,470 |
| 2013 | $334 | $5,220 | $1,750 | $3,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map