144 Elm St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,819 - $887,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Elm St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $824,205, approximately $379 per square foot. 144 Elm St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Smith Gerald
Bought by
Coeur Franck and Voltaire Rose C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,053
Outstanding Balance
$299,083
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coeur Franck | $417,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coeur Franck | $381,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,237 | $723,200 | $234,100 | $489,100 |
| 2024 | $7,605 | $663,600 | $213,200 | $450,400 |
| 2023 | $7,424 | $630,200 | $204,000 | $426,200 |
| 2022 | $5,960 | $575,300 | $180,800 | $394,500 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $553,900 | $174,300 | $379,600 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $540,900 | $174,300 | $366,600 |
| 2019 | $6,084 | $491,400 | $165,900 | $325,500 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $432,900 | $144,600 | $288,300 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $392,400 | $129,800 | $262,600 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $335,700 | $115,900 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $310,900 | $104,500 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map