26 Harding Ave Unit 2 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,402 - $864,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Harding Ave Unit 2, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $809,601, approximately $809 per square foot. 26 Harding Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Quad Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Thapa Dipendra and Thapa Dhana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,492
Outstanding Balance
$291,156
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$518,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Tano James
Bought by
Quad Re Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Oneil Richard and Tano James
Bought by
Tano James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thapa Dipendra | $450,000 | -- | |
| Quad Re Llc | $286,000 | -- | |
| Quad Re Llc | $286,000 | -- | |
| Quad Re Llc | $286,000 | -- | |
| Tano James | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thapa Dipendra | $377,492 | |
| Closed | Tano James | $377,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Tano James | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,222 | $721,900 | $236,300 | $485,600 |
| 2024 | $7,593 | $662,600 | $215,200 | $447,400 |
| 2023 | $7,413 | $629,300 | $205,900 | $423,400 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $574,400 | $182,500 | $391,900 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $553,100 | $175,900 | $377,200 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $540,100 | $175,900 | $364,200 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $490,300 | $167,500 | $322,800 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $431,800 | $146,000 | $285,800 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $393,300 | $131,000 | $262,300 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $352,100 | $117,000 | $235,100 |
| 2015 | $4,741 | $324,500 | $105,500 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map