144 Firetown Rd Simsbury, CT 06070
Estimated Value: $476,664 - $530,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Firetown Rd, Simsbury, CT 06070 and is currently estimated at $514,416. 144 Firetown Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Central School, Henry James Memorial School, and Simsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Kew James T
Bought by
Smith Sandra and Smith Carl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,534
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sandra | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sandra | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,467 | $247,870 | $63,000 | $184,870 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $247,870 | $63,000 | $184,870 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $247,870 | $63,000 | $184,870 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $189,070 | $75,410 | $113,660 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $189,070 | $75,410 | $113,660 |
| 2020 | $7,013 | $189,070 | $75,410 | $113,660 |
| 2019 | $7,056 | $189,070 | $75,410 | $113,660 |
| 2018 | $7,107 | $189,070 | $75,410 | $113,660 |
| 2017 | $6,991 | $180,370 | $75,410 | $104,960 |
| 2016 | $6,695 | $180,370 | $75,410 | $104,960 |
| 2015 | $6,695 | $180,370 | $75,410 | $104,960 |
| 2014 | $6,699 | $180,370 | $75,410 | $104,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map