144 Gaubert Ln Luling, LA 70070
Estimated Value: $177,845 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Gaubert Ln, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently estimated at $196,711, approximately $144 per square foot. 144 Gaubert Ln is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Gaubert Chris A and Gaubert Terry J
Bought by
Gaubert Keith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaubert Keith M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $14,520 | $2,270 | $12,250 |
| 2024 | $709 | $14,520 | $2,270 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $721 | $13,835 | $2,530 | $11,305 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $13,835 | $2,530 | $11,305 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $11,435 | $2,277 | $9,158 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $13,835 | $2,530 | $11,305 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $11,473 | $2,300 | $9,173 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $11,473 | $2,300 | $9,173 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $11,473 | $2,300 | $9,173 |
| 2016 | $545 | $4,617 | $1,000 | $3,617 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,617 | $1,000 | $3,617 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,617 | $1,000 | $3,617 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,617 | $1,000 | $3,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map