144 Great Rd Groton, VT 05046
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,957
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Great Rd, Groton, VT 05046 and is currently estimated at $356,788, approximately $182 per square foot. 144 Great Rd is a home located in Caledonia County with nearby schools including Peacham Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,808 | $190,400 | $60,800 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $190,400 | $60,800 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $190,400 | $60,800 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $190,400 | $60,800 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $190,400 | $60,800 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $190,400 | $60,800 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $188,700 | $56,500 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $188,700 | $56,500 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $188,700 | $56,500 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map