144 Harvesters Square Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Harvesters Square, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $269,418, approximately $178 per square foot. 144 Harvesters Square is a home with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Bought by
Coleman Bonnie Wayne and Coleman Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Bonnie Wayne | $176,739 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $18,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $18,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $17,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $17,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $26,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $26,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $24,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $24,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $24,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $560 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |