144 I St Fremont, CA 94536
Niles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,373,000 - $1,980,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 I St, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,644,667, approximately $521 per square foot. 144 I St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Niles Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Camarena Gregoria M
Bought by
Camarena Janet and Camarena Irrevocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarena Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $32,963 | $25,743 | $14,220 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $32,180 | $25,239 | $13,941 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $38,412 | $24,744 | $13,668 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $30,659 | $24,259 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $29,920 | $23,783 | $13,137 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $36,541 | $23,539 | $13,002 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $35,825 | $23,078 | $12,747 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $35,123 | $22,625 | $12,498 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $34,434 | $22,182 | $12,252 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $33,759 | $21,747 | $12,012 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $33,252 | $21,420 | $11,832 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $32,600 | $21,000 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map