37735 2nd St Fremont, CA 94536
Niles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$1,084/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37735 2nd St, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,224,862, approximately $1,083 per square foot. 37735 2nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Niles Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Welschmeyer Paul William and Welschmeyer Jana G
Bought by
Welschmeyer Family Revocable Trust and Welschmeyer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welschmeyer Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $519,012 | $113,694 | $412,318 |
| 2024 | $6,584 | $508,699 | $111,465 | $404,234 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $505,590 | $109,280 | $396,310 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $488,677 | $107,137 | $388,540 |
| 2021 | $6,150 | $478,960 | $105,037 | $380,923 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $480,978 | $103,960 | $377,018 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $471,549 | $101,922 | $369,627 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $462,306 | $99,924 | $362,382 |
| 2017 | $5,788 | $453,243 | $97,965 | $355,278 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $444,357 | $96,044 | $348,313 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $437,684 | $94,602 | $343,082 |
| 2014 | $5,499 | $429,112 | $92,749 | $336,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map