37767 2nd St Fremont, CA 94536
Niles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37767 2nd St, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,236,661, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 37767 2nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Niles Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Pang Hui
Bought by
Pang Hui and Hui Pang Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2017
Sold by
Huan Huirong
Bought by
Pang Hui and Pang Huan Huirong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Churma Carol
Bought by
Huan Huirong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Matthew D
Bought by
Chuma Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pang Hui | -- | None Available | |
| Pang Hui | -- | None Available | |
| Pang Hui | -- | None Available | |
| Huan Huirong | $780,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chuma Carol | $610,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huan Huirong | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chuma Carol | $457,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,874 | $905,236 | $348,168 | $557,068 |
| 2024 | $10,874 | $887,491 | $341,343 | $546,148 |
| 2023 | $10,586 | $870,090 | $334,650 | $535,440 |
| 2022 | $10,452 | $853,031 | $328,089 | $524,942 |
| 2021 | $10,196 | $836,308 | $321,657 | $514,651 |
| 2020 | $10,233 | $827,736 | $318,360 | $509,376 |
| 2019 | $10,117 | $811,512 | $312,120 | $499,392 |
| 2018 | $9,920 | $795,600 | $306,000 | $489,600 |
| 2017 | $8,873 | $718,237 | $215,471 | $502,766 |
| 2016 | $8,088 | $650,000 | $225,000 | $425,000 |
| 2015 | $6,919 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2014 | $6,393 | $505,000 | $151,500 | $353,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map