144 Limousine Dr Tupelo, MS 38804
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Limousine Dr, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $451,621, approximately $154 per square foot. 144 Limousine Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Bought by
Green Tommy C and Green Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,500
Outstanding Balance
$260,143
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Heardtown Estates Dev Of Ms Inc
Bought by
Davis Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Tommy C | $292,000 | -- | |
| Green Tommy C | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Tommy C | $296,500 |